Purple Style Labs IPO: Purple Style Labs Limited, a multi-brand luxury omni-channel fashion platform operating under Pernia’s Pop-Up Shops, offers a curated portfolio of luxury fashion products across womenswear, menswear, jewellery, accessories and kidswear, with a focus on wedding and occasion wear. The company has launched its IPO to raise ₹680.00 crore. Purple Style Labs IPO will open for subscription on August 31, 2026, and close September 02, 2026.
Purple Style Labs IPO is a book build issue of 1,18,26,086 shares (₹680.00 Cr.). The issue is a combination of a fresh issue of 1,18,26,086 shares (₹680.00 Cr.).
The price band for Purple Style Labs IPO is ₹546 to ₹575 per share. The minimum application size is 1 lot (26 shares), requiring a retail investor to invest at least ₹14,950 (based on the upper price band).
Purple Style Labs IPO Details
| Issue Open Date | August 31, 2026 |
| Issue Close Date | September 02, 2026 |
| Issue Type | Book Building Issue |
| Face Value | ₹10.00 Equity Share |
| Price Band | ₹546.00 – ₹575.00 Per Share |
| Issue Price | ₹575.00 Per Share |
| Listing On | BSE, NSE |
| Total Issue Size | ₹680.00 Cr. (1,18,26,086 Shares) |
| Fresh Issue | ₹680.00 Cr. (1,18,26,086 Shares) |
| Offer For Sale | Not Applicable |
| Prospectus | RHP | Anchor Investors |
Purple Style Labs IPO Reservation
| Category | Net Issue | Shares Offered |
|---|---|---|
| QIB | 75.00% | 88,69,564 |
| NII | 15.00% | 17,73,913 |
| Retail | 10.00% | 11,82,609 |
| Total | 100.00% | 1,18,26,086 |
Purple Style Labs IPO Market Lot
| Application | Lot | Shares | Amount |
| Retail Minimum | 1 | 26 | ₹14,950 |
| Retail Maximum | 13 | 338 | ₹1,94,350 |
| S-HNI Minimum | 14 | 364 | ₹2,09,300 |
| S-HNI Maximum | 66 | 1,716 | ₹9,86,700 |
| B- HNI Minimum | 67 | 1,742 | ₹10,01,650 |
Key Performance Indicator
| KPI (March 31, 2026) | Value |
| Market Capitalisation | ₹4,639.63 Cr. (On Upper Price) |
| P/E Ratio | -13.75 |
| EPS | ₹-41.83 |
| ROE | -160.33% (March 31, 2025) |
| ROCE | -23.56% |
| RoNW | -160.33% (March 31, 2025) |
| Dept/Equity | — |
| EBITDA Margin | 5.44% |
| PAT Margin | -51.16% |
| Net Assets Value | ₹-7.69 |
| Price To Book Value | 31.47x (March 31, 2025) |
Purple Style Labs IPO No Peer Comparison
| Company | P/E | EPS | RoNW | NAV |
| N/A | — | — | — | — |
Purple Style Labs IPO Dates (Tentative)
| Open Date | August 31, 2026 |
| Close Date | September 02, 2026 |
| Allotment Date | September 03, 2026 |
| Refund Date | September 04, 2026 |
| Share Credit Date | September 04, 2026 |
| Listing Date | September 07, 2026 |
Purple Style Labs Limited Company Financial Report (Restated)
| Period Ended | Total Assets | Total Income | Total Expenses | Total Net Worth | Profit After Tax | EBITDA | Reserves and Surplus | Total Borrowing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 2026 (Consolidated) | ₹829.60 Cr. | ₹567.07 Cr. | ₹734.54 Cr. | ₹-52.28 Cr. | ₹-285.40 Cr. | ₹30.37 Cr. | ₹-116.40 Cr. | ₹371.40 Cr. |
| March 2025 (Consolidated) | ₹497.05 Cr. | ₹494.00 Cr. | ₹559.62 Cr. | ₹117.50 Cr. | ₹-188.38 Cr. | ₹41.99 Cr. | ₹118.01 Cr. | ₹112.79 Cr. |
| March 2024 (Consolidated) | ₹458.39 Cr. | ₹510.03 Cr. | ₹557.74 Cr. | ₹39.51 Cr. | ₹-47.71 Cr. | ₹31.63 Cr. | ₹39.34 Cr. | ₹116.33 Cr. |
Company Promoters
- Abhishek Agarwal
| Holding Pre Issue | 6,82,35,000 Shares | 26.34% |
| Holding Post Issue | 8,06,89,212 Shares | — |
Purple Style Labs IPO Lead Managers
- Axis Capital Limited
- IIFL Capital Services Limited
Purple Style Labs IPO Registrar
Kfin Technologies Limited
Telephone: 040-79615565
Email: purplestyle.ipo@kfintech.com
Website: https://ipostatus.kfintech.com/
About Purple Style Labs Limited (Incorporated In August 2015)
According to a 1Lattice report, Pernia’s Pop-Up Shop (“PPUS“) is one of the largest and fastest-growing multi-brand luxury omni-channel fashion platforms in India by revenue in FY 2025, serving customers in India and abroad. The company’s omni-channel platform includes experience centers, PPUS’ online platforms such as its website, mobile applications, other telephonic and digital sales channels, and events and exhibitions. In FY 2026, PPUS had an average order value (“PPUS AOV”) of ₹75,504.88.
The company offers carefully curated products in luxury fashion sourced from 1,109 active designer brands as of March 31, 2026. The designer brands available on its platform include renowned designer brands like Seema Gujral, Anushree Reddy, Amit Agarwal, Rohit Gandhi and Rahul Khanna, and its product categories include womenswear, menswear, and other products like jewellery, accessories and kidswear, with a focus on wedding and occasion wear.
Company Strengths (In Details)
- Multi-brand omni-channel luxury platform in India with a wide portfolio of products and strong designer relationships: According to a 1Lattice report, the company is one of the largest and fastest-growing multi-brand luxury omni-channel fashion platforms in India by revenue in FY 2025, serving customers in India and abroad. As of March 31, 2026, its platform has 208,490 SKUs from 1,109 active designer brands. Its platform offers a wide range of products across categories, including womenswear, menswear, and other products like jewellery, accessories, and kidswear. This extensive product portfolio ensures that customers get a diverse collection of quality products to suit different tastes and preferences.
- Omni-channel business model with a focus on operational efficiency: The company has implemented an omni-channel model that seamlessly integrates its online platform with physical experience centers. This integration ensures a consistent and consistent shopping experience for customers, whether they shop online or in-store. This approach helps them cater to customer preferences and convenience, ensuring a personalized shopping experience. Their platform’s strong online presence, which garnered 1.91 crore unique visitors in FY26, combined with experience centers located in key cities such as Mumbai, Delhi, Bengaluru, and Hyderabad in India, London in the UK, and New York in the US, enhances customer convenience and engagement.
- Robust international presence: Their strong presence outside India hinges on their ability to fill a gap in the luxury fashion market for Indian designer wear. According to a 1Lattice report, there is a significant shortage of retail stores outside India that offer a wide selection of Indian luxury and occasion wear. According to the 1Lattice report, this shortage makes it difficult for international customers to access high-quality, authentic Indian fashion, thus limiting these brands’ global reach and commercial potential despite their growing appeal. By providing an accessible destination for Indian luxury fashion, they aim to establish themselves as the preferred platform for Indian luxury fashion for global customers.
- Powerful network effects resulting in robust customer retention and high monetization: They have established themselves as a premier luxury fashion destination for Indian designer brands. Their brand presence attracts both designer brands and customers, creating a cycle of growth and engagement. As of March 31, 2026, they have 1,109 active designer brands on their platform, and their product categories include womenswear, menswear, and other products like jewelry, accessories, and kidswear, demonstrating their ability to cater to a broad customer base. Their association with renowned designer brands like Seema Gujral, Anushree Reddy, Amit Agarwal, Rohit Gandhi, and Rahul Khanna enhances their reputation and attracts more designer brands to join their network. Their wide range of designer brands ensures a wide variety of products available to customers, making their platform even more attractive. Additionally, by providing access to a large global customer base, we give designer brands visibility and reach.
- Robust management team and an experienced board: The company’s management team is led by its promoter, whole-time director, and chief executive officer, Abhishek Agarwal. The team consists of professionals with functional expertise in their respective fields. Many members of the management team are graduates of prestigious institutions like the Indian Institute of Technology. The team’s low average age increases the team’s willingness to innovate and think innovatively. The management team’s ability to work together and adapt to changing business needs has contributed to its growth and operational stability. The average tenure of the management team with the company is approximately seven years, while the company has been around for ten years.
Objects Of The Issue (Total Estimated Amount ₹510.03 Cr.)
- Investment in wholly owned Subsidiary, PSL Retail for expenditure towards lease liabilities of Experience Centers, and back-end offices in India. (Estimated Amount ₹371.13 Cr.)
- Funding towards sales and marketing expenses to be incurred by the Company. (Estimated Amount ₹138.90 Cr.)
- General Corporate Purposes.
Company Address
Purple Style Labs Limited
Address: CTS No. 1081, Plot no. 110 TPS Village Service Road, Western Express Highway
Vile Parle East Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400057
Telephone: +91 22 5033 3600
Email: investor.relations@purplestylelabs.com
Website: https://www.purplestylelabs.com/
Purple Style Labs IPO FAQs
What are the open and close dates of the Purple Style Labs IPO?
The Purple Style Labs IPO will open on August 31, 2026 and close on September 02, 2026.
What is the price band for Purple Style Labs IPO?
The price band for the Purple Style Labs IPO is ₹546 to ₹575 per share.
What is the issue size of the Purple Style Labs IPO?
The total issue size of the Purple Style Labs IPO is ₹680.00 Cr., comprising both fresh issue and offer for sale (if applicable).
What is Purple Style Labs IPO Minimum and Maximum Lot Size?
The minimum bid is 1 Lot, 26 Shares with ₹14,950 amount while the maximum bid is 13 Lot, 338 shares with ₹1,94,350 for the Purple Style Labs IPO.
What is Purple Style Labs IPO Investors Portion?
The investors portion for QIB 75.00%, NII 15.00%, RII 10.00% for the Purple Style Labs IPO.
When will the allotment for the Purple Style Labs IPO be finalized?
The Purple Style Labs IPO allotment is expected to be finalized on September 03, 2026.
When will the shares of Purple Style Labs IPO get listed?
The Purple Style Labs IPO shares are expected to be listed on BSE and NSE on September 04, 2026.
| Read Also |
|---|
| Purple Style Labs IPO GMP |
| Purple Style Labs IPO Subscription Status |
| Purple Style Labs IPO Allotment Status |
Desclaimer: This Content Was Compiled By The IPO Investors Team After Researching and Reviewing The Purple Style Labs IPO RHP (Red Herring Prospectus) And Other Official IPO-Related Documents Publicly Available To Investors. This Information Is Provided For Informational And Educational Purposes Only.
| Thank You… |
|---|
Share the post "Purple Style Labs IPO Dates, Price, Issue Size & More Details 2026"
